Non-Tutorial Bell Schedule
Monday – 26th
8:00 AM Tennis B/G Var @ Enid
8:00 AM Tennis JV Boys vs Duncan West
8:00 AM Golf Boys Norman @ BelMar GC
8:30 AM Golf Girls Varsity / Southmoore@ Westwood GC
9:30am -1:00 pm Sr Announcement Delivery/Front Foyer
4:30/6:30 pm Baseball JV/Freshman @ Memorial
5:00 PM Baseball Var vs Memorial
5:00 PM Winter Guard/S. Gym
Tuesday – 27th
8:00 AM Tennis B/G JV vs Mustang
9:30 am – 1 pm Sr Announcement Delivery/Front Foyer
4:30/6:30pm Baseball JV/Fresh vs. Memorial 4:30/6:30pm
5:00 PM Baseball Varsity @ Memorial HS
5:00 PM 9th Grade Concert Band Evening Rehearsal
6:00 PM ACT Crash Course/F208 & F226 6pm
6:30 PM Swim Banquet/Fr Academy
Wednesday – 28th
8:00 AM Tennis Girls JV vs Duncan West
8:00 am – 1:00 pm STUCO Spring District Ten Meeting/Crossings Christian HS
9:35 AM Student of the Month/Media Center/Tutorial
4:00 PM Youth & Government Club/Fr Academy
4:00 PM Valedictorian/Salutatorian Meeting/Media Center
4:00 PM Cheer & Pom Tryout Clinic / Cheer & Pom Room, Sib Gym 4pm
6:00 PM ACT Crash Course/F208 & F226
6:30 PM Basketball Girls Banquet / Fr Academy
8:30 PM FCA /Field House
Thursday – 29th
Baseball Freshman @ Piedmont/Deer Creek Tournament through 3/31
Baseball JV vs Edmond JV Tournament – through 3/31
8:00 AM Tennis B/G 9th vs Guthrie
9:00 AM Golf Girls (JV) / Guthrie @ Aqua Canyon GC
3:00 PM Student of the Year Elections Closes
7:00 PM National Honor Society Induction Ceremony/Auditorium
6:00 PM ACT Crash Course/ F208 & F226
4:00 PM Cheer & Pom Tryout Clinic / Cheer & Pom Room, Sib Gym 4pm
3:30 PM Soccer B & G – PC West @ PC Original B 4:30/8pm G 3:30/6pm
Friday – 30th
Track Varsity @ Border Class, Bentonville, AR
8:00 AM Tennis Girls Jr High (9th) @ Edmond
4:00 PM Cheer & Pom Tryout Clinic / Cheer & Pom Room, Sib Gym
5:00 PM Baseball Var @ Norman
5:00 PM Winter Guard Practice/FrAcademy
Saturday – 31st
Freshman Baseball @ Piedmont/Deer Creek Tournament
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM Cheer & Pom Tryout Clinic/Cheer & Pom Room, Siberian Gym
8:00 AM Tennis Boys Jr. High (9th) @ Edmond
8:30 AM Tennis Girls Var @ Heritage Hall
9:00 AM STUCO Diversity Conference / Del City HS
NON – Tutorial Schedule
1st hour 7:40 – 8:35
2nd hour 8:40 – 9:40
3rd hour 9:45 – 10:45
1st Lunch 2nd Lunch
Lunch 10:50 – 11:20 4th Hour 10:50 – 11:45
4th Hour 11:25 – 12:20 Lunch 11:50 – 12:20
5th hour 12:25 – 1:25
6th hour 1:30 – 2:30
7th hour 2:35 – 3:30